Fernvale Last Chance (30-04-2006)
Ride Distance: 80km

Completion Details
Div. No. of
Riders
Tot.
Completed
%
Completed
V/O WDN
HWT 24 10 41.67% 11 3
MWT 39 24 61.54% 13 2
LWT 15 9 60.00% 6 -
JUN 9 6 66.67% 3 -
Totals 87 49 56.32% 33 5
V/O Stats

H/R

Lame

Met.
6 3 2
3 9 1
- 6 -
- 3 -
 




Jump to:  Heavyweight Middleweight Lightweight Junior
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg
Speeds
Total
Km/Hr.
H/R bpm
Heavyweight 
182 Maurice Gray Ashraf Ibn Amir 06:10:00 13.8, 12.9, 11.3 12.97 42, 41, 52, 53
167 Maurice Crombie Te Auri Zahir  [A] 06:10:00 13.8, 12.9, 11.3 12.97 37, 42, 45, 52
173 Virginia Beard Longrun Silver Shallum  [PA] 06:26:00 11.5, 13.5, 13.6 12.44 35, 38, 44, 50
126 Shane Butler Smokee 06:43:00 13.0, 10.6, 11.7 11.91 32, 44, 52, 49
154 Derek Armitage Moorah Park Mickerby  [AA] 07:29:00 10.2, 8.9, 19.6 10.69 36, 49, 48, 50
166 David Anderson Hazeldean Eli  [A] 07:48:00 10.3, 10.9, 9.3 10.26 41, 53, 55, 52
147 Paul Lengronne Deep Forest Contest  [WBX] 07:52:00 9.4, 10.9, 11.5 10.17 30, 49, 51, 50
131 John Bright Monty 07:57:00 10.6, 9.3, 10.1 10.06 33, 44, 40, 41
141 Greg Garred Shannon Wood Sub  [A] 08:11:00 10.4, 9.4, 8.8 9.78 37, 39, 44, 40
188 Peter Casey Fred 08:11:00 10.6, 9.6, 8.3 9.78 38, 41, 49, 41
170 John Simpson Charaway Chaivu  [A] Wdn --- --- --- 32
120 Samantha Dobson Shardell Galahad  [A] Wdn --- 8.8 --- 40, 46
109 John Stewart Rushworth Ernie Miller Wdn --- 10.6, 9.1 --- 35, 49, 51
125 Bob Sample Drumlin Anysa  [A] Heart Rate --- 12.3, 11.3 --- 36, 47, 69
144 Adrian Hope-Hodgetts Cobber Heart Rate --- 8.9, 9.3 --- 37, 45, 65
137 John Storrs Ralvon Shamark  [A] Heart Rate --- 11.4 --- 34, 57
106 Paul Fitzgerald Merton Amadeus  [A] Heart Rate --- 11.9, 10.9, 10.7 --- 43, 50, 50, 67
101 Joyce McGowan Whitehills Shadow Heart Rate --- 9.7 --- 36, 61
149 Kim Goss Snip Heart Rate --- 12.3 --- 34, 59
184 David Horton Ambira Bansim  [A] Lame --- 11.1, 10.6 --- 40, 48, 52
123 Garry Lewis Shian  [A] Lame --- 14.6 --- 38, 40
160 Peter McDonald Wollumbin Farah  [A] Lame --- 11.4, 10.6, 8.9 --- 45, 43, 52, 53
145 Leanne Le Claire Aloha Kamahl  [AA] Metabolics --- 13.2, 12.7 --- 41, 47, 48
189 Len Law Ming-gah Teranis  [PA] Metabolics --- --- --- 40
Middleweight 
156 Scott Hill Kalkadoon Kynuna  [AA] 05:46:00 14.0, 14.6, 12.7 13.87 32, 43, 45, 42
157 Karen Johanson Kalkadoon Kismet  [AA] 05:46:00 14.0, 14.6, 12.7 13.87 34, 44, 38, 42
135 Ursula Keenan Mathew 06:02:00 13.9, 13.8, 11.3 13.26 40, 49, 53, 46
152 Kylie Toole Crisinda Portrait  [PA] 06:26:00 13.2, 11.9, 11.5 12.44 31, 41, 54, 53
119 Bridget Nottle Splendacrest Dryad 06:28:00 12.4, 12.6, 11.8 12.37 42, 40, 47, 44
103 Tanya Trevarthen Rodborough Rezon  [A] 06:38:00 12.4, 12.2, 11.1 12.06 35, 49, 52, 51
114 Arch Felton Heathfield Pizzaz 06:39:00 12.3, 11.8, 11.7 12.03 38, 44, 46, 51
127 Kathleen Roberts Kyuna Tess  [A] 06:43:00 11.5, 10.0, 20.5 11.91 33, 50, 49, 49
111 Stephen Gray Ashraf Sparkling Panache  [A] 06:43:00 13.0, 10.6, 11.7 11.91 38, 44, 48, 52
162 Molly Hall Gleniph Saaminski  [A] 10  06:44:00 11.9, 12.1, 11.5 11.88 36, 39, 41, 51
175 Lauren Cox Gift 11 07:03:00 12.3, 12.1, 8.7 11.35 34, 50, 51, 52
105 Caroline Fitzgerald Dunwingeri Bint Farhan  [A] 11 07:03:00 11.9, 10.9, 10.7 11.35 36, 41, 41, 43
178 Fiona Fenech Belgari Fidesz 13 07:08:00 12.6, 9.7, 10.7 11.21 39, 47, 48, 45
190 Marilyn Wade Nikki 14 07:13:00 11.8, 10.1, 11.1 11.09 37, 48, 50, 48
136 Jackie Swan Longrun Anika  [AA] 15 07:30:00 11.6, 9.9, 9.9 10.67 27, 44, 43, 38
159 Brad Barwell Anatase Roseanna  [A] 16 07:51:00 10.9, 9.9, 9.1 10.19 41, 44, 43, 49
146 Marion Lengronne Cameo Renezar  [A] 17 07:52:00 9.4, 10.9, 11.5 10.17 47, 46, 40, 48
186 Angela Ward Ubejane  [A] 18 08:07:00 11.0, 9.0, 8.7 9.86 36, 44, 50, 48
187 Bill Ward Al Wathba Sharama 18 08:07:00 11.0, 9.0, 8.7 9.86 36, 54, 52, 55
183 Sharon Russell Lindall Frankie Jay  [A] 20 08:37:00 9.2, 10.0, 8.6 9.28 38, 53, 47, 47
128 Denise Kaye Die Kinder Jester  [AA] 20 08:37:00 9.2, 9.1, 9.9 9.28 34, 40, 39, 42
129 Lyndall Abercrombie Lindall Aleila  [A] 20 08:37:00 9.2, 10.0, 8.6 9.28 38, 40, 41, 43
133 Ken Moir Moondarra Diamonds'n Lace  [A] 23 08:52:00 8.3, 11.0, 8.5 9.02 34, 37, 46, 46
192 Michelle Morrison Bullarto Fiorelli  [AA] 24 08:57:00 9.1, 8.9, 8.6 8.94 46, 46, 48, 48
181 Sue Daniell Gurangada Khavalier  [A] Wdn --- 10.3 --- 37, 54
134 Dale Hargreaves Castlebar Truman  [A] Wdn --- 11.4 --- 35, 55
163 Donna Weismann Hirstglen Elite  [PA] Heart Rate --- 13.2 --- 34, 60
102 Libby Nichols Tallaroon Crystal Rose  [A] Heart Rate --- 9.7 --- 36, 62
180 Grayson Clarke Ejay Chevage  [A] Heart Rate --- 10.0 --- 42, 59
110 Wendy Smith Midu Jacelle  [A] Lame --- 10.6, 9.1 --- 36, 46, 56
138 Linda Meredith Anglesea Summerleas  [A] Lame --- 9.4, 10.9 --- 38, 43, 48
169 Simone Krahnen Kyuna Cherakee  [A] Lame --- 10.3 --- 39, 40
115 David Uruqhart Danic Park Maggie Lame --- 13.9 --- 34, 34
179 Michael Taylor A Touch Of Frost  [A] Lame --- --- --- 36
116 Nicole Urquhart Anarkali Aneesa  [A] Lame --- 12.8 --- 43, 48
108 Bruce Seaward Monterra Von Silver Magic Lame --- 12.8, 10.9, 10.7 --- 32, 53, 55, 51
142 Jaime Mansbridge Shannon Wood Ezar  [A] Lame --- 10.4, 9.4 --- 41, 48, ?
121 Emma Holland Burralga Whisky  [PA] Lame --- 8.8 --- 36, 41
130 Albert Knight Rage On Metabolics --- 8.3, 11.0 --- 34, 44, 53
Lightweight 
143 Jennifer Annetts Churinga Witezan's Dream  [AA] 06:10:00 13.2, 12.7, 12.9 12.97 33, 44, 45, 45
104 Janelle Weise Die Kinder Kashah  [PA] 06:38:00 12.4, 12.2, 11.1 12.06 38, 43, 50, 55
158 Cassie Saunders Lexington Matisse  [A] 07:51:00 10.9, 9.9, 9.1 10.19 47, 46, 43, 52
164 Carly Nix Rayjen Boaz 07:52:00 9.3, 11.0, 11.4 10.17 32, 43, 44, 48
118 Anne Jones Tongarra Red Cloud  [A] 08:02:00 10.3, 9.9, 9.1 9.96 38, 45, 40, 47
148 Joy McLean Fernside Chenoah Tatanya 08:04:00 11.4, 9.7, 7.6 9.92 38, 43, 56, 60
112 Barbara Draheim Danbar Silk N'' Satinn  [A] 08:17:00 11.0, 8.6, 8.7 9.66 36, 44, 38, 46
153 Sandra Bishop Burralga Jack Daniels  [A] 08:57:00 8.8, 9.4, 8.6 8.94 44, 45, 47, 53
176 Karen Hamelink Mario 08:57:00 9.1, 8.9, 8.6 8.94 33, 44, 50, 49
185 Michael Gabriel Roheryn Cavalier  [AA] Lame --- 11.4, 10.5 --- 43, 40, 53
107 Kylie Pearson Cherox Magnum  [A] Lame --- 12.8 --- 34, 39
161 Angela Hawks Manana Gaylord  [AA] Lame --- 11.9 --- 42, 46
139 Terri Anderson Eastwinds Song Of Joy  [A] Lame --- 11.4, 12.4 --- 48, 50, 53
140 Leigh Birch Dmar Diplomat's Image  [A] Lame --- 9.6, 9.7, 19.6 --- 38, 40, 50, 49
132 Sarrah Lee Fenech Pilgrim Lame --- 10.6, 9.3, 10.1 --- 38, 41, 54, 49
Junior 
174 Saasha Turrell Brookleigh Maestro 06:17:00 12.3, 13.0, 13.4 12.73 32, 51, 38, 47
113 Terrence Weier Jayhal Shazal  [A] 06:28:00 12.1, 12.4, 13.0 12.37 36, 43, 51, 60
191 Erin Lee Krahnen Lenannlaw Vitality 07:13:00 11.8, 10.1, 11.1 11.09 36, 46, 49, 49
168 Colleen Krahnen Wywurri Starlight  [A] 08:02:00 10.3, 9.9, 9.1 9.96 40, 44, 48, 54
117 Jade Vergis Kelkette Park Silver Elite  [A] 08:02:00 10.3, 9.9, 9.1 9.96 35, 44, 48, 44
150 Brooke Warner Kahjeed Ibn Kahlua  [A] 08:42:00 8.2, 10.6, 10.2 9.20 35, 49, 52, 49
151 Zoe Locke Malricia Carly Lame --- 8.2, 10.5 --- 34, 37, 47
177 Amaya Fenech Tallio Muftakher  [A] Lame --- --- --- 39
155 Carmel Trevorrow El Sarem Glyde  [A] Lame --- 10.2, 10.9, 11.8 --- 36, 45, 52, 58
Jump to:  Heavyweight Middleweight Lightweight Junior

Select another ride from the 2006 Queensland calendar?

Note - This list may be incomplete - please contact your Registrar if you have any corrections.

Click to Print This Page