Starkeys II (20-07-2008)
Ride Distance: 80km

Completion Details
Div. No. of
Riders
Tot.
Completed
%
Completed
V/O WDN
HWT 6 5 83.33% 1 -
MWT 9 6 66.67% 3 -
LWT 5 5 100.00% - -
JUN 1 1 100.00% - -
Totals 21 17 80.95% 4 -
V/O Stats

H/R

Lame
- 1
1 2
- -
- -
 




Jump to:  Heavyweight Middleweight Lightweight Junior
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg
Speeds
Total
Km/Hr.
Vet Gate Times
(Mins:Secs)
Tot. Gate Time
(Hrs:Mins:Secs)
Heavyweight 
62 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 05:41:00 14.3, 12.9, 15.5 14.08 10:00, 08:00, 14:00 00:32:00
80 Jody Smith Natassija  [A] 06:00:00 13.3, 13.1, 13.6 13.33 06:00, 06:00, 06:00 00:18:00
107 Denis Sugars DVS Lilly 06:11:00 13.2, 13.1, 12.1 12.94 09:00, 09:00, 24:00 00:42:00
79 Tony Van Eck Tunamara Soumra  [A] 06:48:00 11.7, 10.6, 14.0 11.76 09:00, 11:00, 12:00 00:32:00
76 Lainie Ray Shataan Park Sybella  [PA] 07:41:00 11.3, 9.5, 9.8 10.41 08:00, 11:00, 05:00 00:24:00
88 Andrew White Karda Mordo Khan  [A] Lame --- 10.1 --- 09:00 ---
Middleweight 
70 Anne Simmons Undurra Zahir Shah  [A] 05:50:00 13.5, 12.9, 15.7 13.71 05:00, 17:00, 23:00 00:45:00
63 Rose Ross El Gamal Indian Desert  [A] 05:59:00 13.4, 13.0, 13.8 13.37 07:00, 07:00, 09:00 00:23:00
93 Tania Drever Wompini Padimelon 06:54:00 11.2, 11.3, 13.2 11.59 07:00, 13:00, 12:00 00:32:00
89 Tracy Brandon Kiarma Solamir  [WBX] 06:54:00 11.2, 11.8, 12.4 11.59 07:00, 08:00, 05:00 00:20:00
66 Karen Alderton Qena Catt-dancer  [A] 07:22:00 10.1, 11.2, 12.4 10.86 08:00, 11:00, 14:00 00:33:00
94 Jodie Luck Nangana Madoukhar 07:41:00 11.5, 9.5, 9.5 10.41 05:00, 08:00, 09:00 00:22:00
67 Leanne Watson Jahahn Dyraaba  [A] Heart Rate --- 10.7, 8.4 --- 12:00, 30:00 ---
61 Melanie Scott Innovation Lame --- 13.8, 12.4 --- 05:00, 07:00 ---
91 Kimberley Van Eck Pyrenees Impala  [A] Lame --- 11.7, 10.6 --- 09:00, 11:00 ---
Lightweight 
111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight  [A] 05:41:00 14.5, 13.3, 14.2 14.08 04:00, 04:00, 07:00 00:15:00
92 Danielle Van Eck Kentonvale Shazam  [A] 05:50:00 13.1, 13.7, 15.5 13.71 16:00, 17:00, 10:00 00:43:00
77 Brianna Bainger Quincy 06:45:00 11.7, 11.3, 13.2 11.85 08:00, 08:00, 13:00 00:29:00
73 Jessie Aistrope Highland View Taz  [A] 07:22:00 11.1, 12.0, 9.3 10.86 21:00, 12:00, 18:00 00:51:00
65 Birgit Arnold Akazir Rimba 08:33:00 11.0, 6.5, 12.3 9.36 20:00, 24:00, 15:00 00:59:00
Junior 
68 Tessa Wiedmann Diara Little Jem  [A] 07:41:00 11.1, 9.3, 10.6 10.41 05:00, 07:00, 11:00 00:23:00
Jump to:  Heavyweight Middleweight Lightweight Junior

Select another ride from the 2008 South Australian calendar?

Note - This list may be incomplete - please contact your Registrar if you have any corrections.

Click to Print This Page